Privacy Note

ABOVE TARGET, S DE RL DE CV, known commercially and commonly known by the general public as ABOVE TARGET, makes you that in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations (hereinafter referred to as "the Law" and "Regulations"), we introduce our Privacy Notice, which informs you of the existence and features of the treatment to which their personal data will be submitted in order for you to exercise their right to informational self-determination, privacy and protection of personal data.

  silencio-signo

It is important that you know that this Privacy Policy does not apply to the following information, in accordance with the Act and Regulations:

I. The relative moral people;

II. One that relates to individuals in their capacity as merchants and professionals, and

III. The natural persons who provide services to ABOVE TARGET, consistent only in its name, the functions or positions held, as well as some of the following work data: physical address, email address, telephone and fax number; as this information will be treated for purposes of representation ABOVE TARGET.

http://www.abovetgt.com ">You will have available at all times this Privacy Notice on our website http://www.abovetgt.com

In case of any amendments made to this Privacy Notice will be done through your knowledge of the procedures described later in this document.

I. - Identity and address of the person who processes personal data.
ABOVE TARGET, S DE RL DE CV, who is called commercially and is commonly known by the general public as ABOVE TARGET, and be the controller of the personal data you provide.

II -. Personal Information will be undergoing treatment.

A. Personal information that are necessary for the purposes that give rise to the legal relationship between you targety ABOVE.

Under our services and only for the development thereof, ABOVE TARGET collects the following personal information:

Identifying information: name, address, home phone, cell and / or work, marital status, signature, electronic signature, Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC), Unique Key Population Register (CURP), place and date of birth .

Such data are needed and give rise to the existence, maintenance and enforcement of the legal relationship between you and ABOVE TARGET.

B. Data to be treated to secondary or ancillary purposes.
Email. Your email will be used for the purpose of sending advertising of events and publications ABOVE TARGET S DE RL DE CV.

C. Data will be treated for secondary or ancillary purposes.
Email. Your email will be used for the purpose of sending advertising of events and publications ABOVE TARGET participates directly or indirectly, so that personal data will be treated for purposes of marketing, advertising or market research.

Also your email will be used to notify you of any changes to this Privacy Notice.

Address. Your address will be used for the purpose of sending the publications in which ABOVE TARGET intervene directly or indirectly, as well as information ABOVE TARGET considers of interest. Also address may be used to notify you in writing of any changes to this Privacy Notice.

III. Sensitive personal data.

ABOVE TARGET not collect sensitive personal data, so that you are aware of what the law means sensitive data, we inform the definition of the Act gives the same sensitive personal data is "Personal data which affecting the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or pose a serious risk it. In particular, consider those that may reveal sensitive issues such as moral and racial or ethnic origin, present state of health and future, genetic information, religious beliefs, philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, political views, sexual preference. "

IV. Aims of treatment.

The information required by paragraph A of section II above concerns will be used solely to maintain and enforce the legal relationship between you and ABOVE TARGET.

The information specified in paragraph B of section II above referred to will be used for marketing purposes, advertising or market research.
V. Mechanisms for you to express their refusal to treat your personal data for those purposes which are not necessary, and have given rise to the legal relationship with ABOVE TARGET.

Prior to the processing of personal data you can express their refusal of treatment or use of them for those purposes which are not necessary, and have given rise to the legal relationship with ABOVE TARGET, checking the box that is located at the end of herein.

You may, when providing your personal details at any time thereafter, express their refusal to treat your personal data for those purposes which are not necessary, and have given rise to the legal relationship with ABOVE TARGET, provided that such refusal This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. manifestando su negativa al tratamiento de sus datos personales e identificando claramente cuáles son los datos y las finalidades que usted quiere que dejen de ser tratados por ABOVE">be in writing, either by emailing it to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. expressing their refusal to process your personal data and identifying clearly what the data and the purposes that you want to stop being treated ABOVE are TARGET.

In the case of personal data that indirectly the owner and this privacy notice is obtained not made known to the owner directly or personally, ABOVE TARGET reports that the owner of the data has a period of 5 business days for , if applicable, indicates their refusal to treat their personal data with respect to the purposes which are not necessary, nor gave rise to the legal relationship with ABOVE TARGET.

VI. Clause acceptance or refusal to transfer.

You may at any time express their refusal to transfer your data, provided that such refusal is in writing, either by checking the appropriate box which is located at the end of this document, send an email to the following address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. manifestando su negativa a la transferencia de sus datos personales e identificando claramente cuáles son los datos y las personas a las cuales desea que no se le transfieran sus datos personales. ">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. expressing refusal to transfer your personal data and identifying clearly which information and people they want to be no personal data are transferred.

VII. The media and the procedure for exercising the rights ARCO. Under the Act and Regulations, the holder of personal data, in person or by legal representative may exercise their right of access, rectification, cancellation and / or opposition (ARCO), by calling the phone number 53-57-20 - 06 Ext 230 by contacting our Customer Personal Data, which is licensed by the Irvine Paola Melloni, describing clearly and accurate personal data for those seeking to exercise some of the ARCO Rights and identifying what kind Free ARCO intends to exercise. This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ">You can also submit your written request by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Any request to access, rectification, cancellation or opposition shall contain and also the information described in Articles 29 and 31 of the Act, accompanied by the following:

I. The name of the owner of the personal data.

II. The domicile or the place you want so we can inform the response to your request, then do not ABOVE TARGET deemed not filed the request, noting that, in accordance with Article 94 of Regulation.

III. The documents establishing the identity of the holder or if it is requested by a representative, the documents also prove the identity of the representative and the existence of representation, in accordance with the parameters set out in Article 89 Regulation.

IV. The clear and accurate personal information for which disclosure is intended to exercise any of the above rights.

V. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

VI. In the case of requests for correction of personal information, you must indicate the changes to be made and provide documentation to support your request.

VII. The average reproduction is delivered wishing you the requested information or personal data.

The holder may obtain personal information or data requested for any reproduction medium you choose in your request, with the understanding that the incumbent will cover shipping costs, reproduction and, where appropriate, certification of documents, within 3 working days to be told the amount of such expenses, can cover, cash, check payable to ABOVE TARGET, S de RL de CV, bank deposit or electronic transfer to the account to let you know in writing. Such costs shall not be greater than the costs of recovery of the corresponding item or the shipping costs thereof.

Registration of applications; the request for additional information; deadlines within the procedure, the extension of these deadlines and the response from ABOVE TARGET; and access to personal data on site shall be governed in accordance with the provisions of Articles 30, 32, 33, 34 and 35 of Law 95, 96, 97, 98 and 99 of the Regulation.

VIII. The mechanisms and procedures so you can revoke your consent to the processing of personal data.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ">For you to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data must be expressed unambiguously written revocation of consent, such consent revocation requests should be sent to email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The requirements that must contain the written revocation of consent are:

I. The name of the owner of the personal data.

II. The address or other means to contact you regarding your request.

III. The documents establishing the identity of the holder or if it is requested by a representative, the documents also prove the identity of the representative and the existence of representation, in accordance with the parameters set out in Article 89 Regulation.

IV. The clear and accurate personal information for which disclosure is intended to revoke consent.

V. Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data.

The mechanism and procedure for responding to the request for revocation, will be governed by the provisions of paragraph

VIII of this Notice of Privacy on the media and the procedure for exercising the rights ARCO.

The mechanism and procedure for responding to the request for revocation, will be governed by the provisions of paragraph

VIII of this Notice of Privacy on the media and the procedure for exercising the rights ARCO.

IX. The choices and means gives the owner responsible to limit the use or disclosure of personal data.

ABOVE TARGET in order to prevent the misuse or disclosure of their personal data has created a specialized department of personal data, which is responsible for promoting the protection of personal data within ABOVE TARGET; of responding to any request for ARCO rights and to resolve any concerns regarding this privacy notice.

ABOVE TARGET concerned about the proper handling of personal data implemented security measures, administrative, physical and technical, to limit the use or disclosure of their personal data, among which are: i) The creation of mechanisms that establish the management, support and review of the information security at the organizational level as well as the identification and classification of information; ii) Our personnel receive training and education on the issue of protection of personal data; ii) We have implemented mechanisms that prevent unauthorized access, damage or interference to the physical facilities ABOVE TARGET, by hiring a standard security system, which helps protect the removal out of mobile or portable computers also equipment containing or store personal data received constant maintenance in order to ensure availability, functionality and integrity of the equipment and; iii) Access to logical databases or logical format information is carried out by identified and authorized access keys previously established users.

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. o directamente a la dirección electrónica de la cual provenga la información o publicidad. ">You may express their refusal to continue receiving communications or promotions ABOVE TARGET by sending an email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or directly to the address from which the information comes or advertising.

X. Collecting data automatically and simultaneously.

ABOVE TARGET mechanisms will not use local or remote electronic media, optical or other technology that allow collect personal data automatically and simultaneously while the operator makes contact with them.

XI. Procedures and means by which changes to this privacy notice is communicated.

Any substantial or complete changes made to this Privacy Notice may be made by ABOVE TARGET and will be announced by publication in a newspaper of general circulation, through our website or email www.abovetgt.com the address of the owner for such purposes keeps ABOVE TARGET recorded.

XII. Department ABOVE TARGET personal data.

Title: Juan Manuel Valenzuela.
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Hours: Monday to Friday 9:00 A.M. 6:00 PM

All applications submitted electronically must be signed by the holder and shall comply with the parameters set out in Articles 89 and following of the Commercial Code.

(This is what is physically presented to the client, when data are collected in person)

This document is an integral part of the Notice of Privacy ABOVE TARGET.

I express my consent for my personal data treated for those purposes which are not necessary, and have given rise to the legal relationship with ABOVE TARGET.